Ευρωπαϊκό Ταμείο Περιφερειακής Ανάπτυξης

Privacy Policy

The Company with the legal name OMSSE EXYPP Ltd. and the distinctive title Provision (hereinafter “the Company” or “us”), try to offer an experience that meets the needs of our visitors, responsibly using the information collected through our website. We are committed to respecting and safeguarding your privacy and complying with applicable data protection and privacy laws.

The processing of your personal data is governed by these terms, by the relevant provisions of the Greek and EU legal framework for data protection, including the General Data Protection Regulation (2016679) and the relevant decisions, guidelines and regulations issued the Hellenic Data Protection Authority. This Data Protection Policy (hereinafter referred to as the “Policy”) is an integral part of our Website and may be subject to modification. We advise you to check the Privacy Policy regularly to be informed of any changes. By visiting and navigating our site, you agree to the Privacy Policy and Cookies Policy as applicable. In case of significant modifications, we will take care of the publication of a relevant notice to the visitors of our Website. This Policy explains how we collect, process and / or use the data we receive through our Website, the emails we send (hereinafter referred to as the “Website”) and which relate to this Policy, as applicable. This Policy also describes your options for using, accessing, transferring, correcting and deleting your personal data.

1. Data

We collect information about you to provide our services. In order to provide our services to you in the best possible way and in order to fulfill our contractual obligations, it is essential that we be able to collect and use the data described in this Policy.

1.1. Data collected from you

When you provide us with your information to receive newsletters or other updates we collect and retain your data solely for the purposes set out below. In this context, we collect the data you provide to us, such as name and email address.

2. Who has access to your data

Your data can only be accessed by our authorized employees or external partners acting on our behalf, for the above mentioned processing purposes, providing us with IT services for the recording and storage of your data.

3. How long do we keep your data

The retention period can vary significantly depending on the type of data and how it is used. Determining the retention time of data is based on criteria such as legal retention periods, pending or potential disputes, intellectual property or rights, contractual requirements, business instructions or needs, and historical archiving. We will retain your data for as long as you remain registered to receive our Newsletters. In the case of services we will retain them for 5 years from the last time you used one of our services. Your details will then be deleted, unless you re-consent to their processing. In any case, you have the right to request the termination of communication for advertising purposes and / or the deletion of your data at any time.

4. Your rights

Our company guarantees your rights regarding the processing of personal data and their exercise.

You have the right:

  • 5.1 Request access to your personal data

  • 5.2 Request a correction of your personal data if it is inaccurate or incomplete.

  • 5.3 Request the deletion of your personal data, unless their processing is necessary for the exercise of the legal rights of the company or third parties, for the fulfillment of a legal obligation, for reasons of public interest or for the defense of our legal rights before the courts or other authorities.

  • 5.4 Ask for the restriction of the processing of your personal data only for specific purposes.

  • 5.5 Revoke at any time your consent to the processing of your personal data for advertising purposes and / or targeted advertising by sending an email or written request to info@provision-sa.gr using the following contact details. If you revoke your consent, processing of your data will stop by us for these purposes, without this affecting the legality of any processing until the withdrawal of your consent.

In order to exercise any of the above rights, we advise you to use the “Data Subject Request Form” and submit it in accordance with the instructions provided on our website. You can also email us or write a request using our contact information below.

If you believe that your data protection rights have been violated, you can appeal to the Personal Data Protection Authority (www.dpa.gr)

Contact details for PROVISION:

Tsirigioti 14, 34132 Chalkida
Tel.: 22210 74506, 60624
Fax: 22210 23316
info@provision-sa.gr